OUR SCHOOL FAMILY

Principal : Mrs. Shuchi Gupta -M.A English , B.Ed, 03years diploma in Computer engineering.

Headmaster : Mr. Raman Arora -M.C.A, M.Sc (IT), B.Ed


PGT GROUP

QUALIFICATION

  Ms. Reempy Mahotra   (CS) 

MCA, 03years diploma in computer   

 engineering.

  Ms. Kusum Rakwal (English)

MA , B.Ed, CSB

Mr. Sunder Singh (Mathematics)

MSc, M.Ed

  Mr. Manoj Singh (PHE)

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed, UGC NET

  Ms. Satbir Kour (Biology)

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms Shivani Sambyal  (Chemistry)

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms Sunali (Physics)

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Aditi Sharma (Economics)

M.Sc, B.Ed

Mr. Rohit Choudhary (Commerce)             

M.Com, M.B.A, UGC NET, B.Ed

  Ms. Prathiba Sharma(Geography)

MSc, M.Ed

Ms. Deepika Sharma (Political Science)

MA , M.Ed, CTET,CSB

Mr. Sanjay Kumar (History)

MA , B.Ed

 

TGT GROUP

QUALIFICATION

Ms. Pratima Sharma (English)

MA, B.Ed

Ms. Meenakshi Raina (English)

M.A, M.Ed, CTET

Ms. Shaveta Dutta (English)

M.A, B.Ed, CTET, CSB

Ms. Sarojni Pandita (Science)

M.Sc, B.Ed    

Ms. Harmeet Kour (Science)

M.Sc, B.Ed ,CTET, CSB,NET   

Ms. Shanu Rani (Science)

M.Sc, B.Ed ,CTET  

Mr. Amit Kumar (Maths)

BSc, B.Ed

Ms. Shaily Singh (Maths)

MA, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Priya Malhotra (Maths)

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Rajni Sharma (S.S.T)

M.A, B.Ed,CTET

Ms. Joyce Teji (S.St) 

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Neelam Kumari (Sanskrit)

MA, B.Ed, NTT

Mr. Deepak Kumar Thapa (Hindi)

M.A, M.Ed, JKSET(Hindi)

Ms. Karamjit Kour (Hindi)

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Romila Nahar (Hindi)

M.A, B.Ed, CSB

Mr. Harvinder Singh (Computer)

B.Tech

 

PRT  GROUP

QUALIFICATION

Ms. Santosh Dalmotra 

B.A, B.Ed, NTT

Ms. Manpreet Kour 

M.Sc, M.Ed

Ms. Meenakshi Chalotra

M.A, M.Ed, CTET

Ms. Madhu Sharma

MA, B.Ed

Ms. Neetra Sharma

B.A, M.Ed

Ms. Ramandeep Kour

M.A (Sociology), M.Ed

Ms. Sukriti Sharma

M.A (Edu, Philosophy), B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Isha Sharma

M.Sc (Home Sc), NET, Ph.d, B.Ed

Ms. Neha Chaudhary

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Neetu Singh

M.A, M.Ed, CSB

Ms. Sunakshi Ganotra

B.Sc, M.Ed

 

Ms. Garima Pandit

M.A, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Harinder Kour

B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A(Eng), CTET

Ms. Bindiya Jamwal

M.A, M.Ed, B.Ed,CTET

Ms. Pooja Bakshi

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Pooja Sharma

M.A, B.Ed.

 


NURSERY WING

QUALIFICATION

Ms. Narinder Kour 

Matric, NTT

Ms. Sanmeet Kour

M.A, NTT

Ms. Roshni Kumari

MBA, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Anju Bala

M.A, B.Ed, CTET,CSB

Ms. Isha Gupta

M.COM, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Monalisa Dubey

M.A(Eng), B.Ed, CTET,NTT,PTT

Ms. Arti Sandhal

12th ,NTT

 

Ms. Gurneet Kour 

M.Com ,B.Ed, Basic course in Computer


COUNSELOR

Ms. Kiran Choudhary                                    

M.A (H), B.Ed, CTET


SPECIAL EDUCATOR

                                               


PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTOR

Mr. Rajeshwar                                                

B.P.Ed


LIBRARIAN

Ms. Manisha                                        

B.A, M.Lib.


MUSIC    

Ms. Parshotma Atri                                         

B.A in Music


DRAWING

Ms. Manju Kumari

B.F.A( Bachelor of Fine arts)


LABORATORY ATTENDANT / ASSISTANT

Mr. Sham Lal

B.Sc, B.Ed

Mr. Satpal

10th

Mr. Sandeep Singh

12th

Mr. Sahil kumar

B.A

Mr. Karan kumar

B.A


OFFICE STAFF

Mr. Anil Jagotra 

Office Superintendent

Ms. Prakriti Sharma

Accounts Assistant

Ms. Sheetal Pathania

Office Clerk

Mr. Vivek Sharma

Office Clerk


HELPERS

  1. Ms. Santosh Sharma

  2. Ms. Santosh Sharma

  3. Ms. Bimla Devi

  4. Ms. Shivani

  5. Mr. Rampal

  6. Mr. Adesh Kumar

  7. Mr. Sunil Kumar

  8. Mr. Satpal

  9. Mr. Sarvesh

  10. Mr. Balram

  11. Mr. Mohinder Kumar

  12. Mr. Tarsem

  13. Mr. Rohit Kumar

  14. Mr. Sanam Dogra        

  15. Mr. Ravan Kumar

  16. Mr. Naresh Kumar

  17. Mr. Mohinder Kumar

  18. Mr. Beli Ram

  19. Mr. Tarsem

  20. Mr. Arjun