OUR SCHOOL FAMILY

Principal : Mrs. Shuchi Gupta -M.A English , B.Ed, 03years diploma in Computer engineering.

Headmaster : Mr. Raman Arora -M.C.A, M.Sc (IT), B.Ed


PGT GROUP

QUALIFICATION

  Ms. Reempy Mahotra   (CS) 

MCA, 03years diploma in computer   

 engineering.

  Ms. Kusum Rakwal (English)

MA , B.Ed, CSB

Mr. Sunder Singh (Mathematics)

MSc, M.Ed

  Mr. Manoj Singh (PHE)

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed, UGC NET

  Ms. Satbir Kour (Biology)

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Sandeep Choudhary  (Chemistry)

M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Shivani Choudhary (Physics)

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Bhoomika Singh (Economics)

M.A(Economics),M.A(Poltical Science),B.Ed

Mr. Rohit Choudhary (Commerce)             

M.Com, M.B.A, UGC NET, B.Ed

Ms. Pooja Sharma (Psychology)

MA , B.Ed, Phd

  Ms. Prathiba Sharma(Geography)

MSc, M.Ed

Ms. Deepika Sharma (Political Science)

MA , M.Ed, CTET,CSB

Mr. Sanjay Kumar (History)

MA , B.Ed

 

TGT GROUP

QUALIFICATION

Ms. Pratima Sharma (English)

MA, B.Ed

Ms. Parampreet Kour (English)

M.A, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Meenakshi Raina (English)

M.A, M.Ed, CTET

Ms. Shaveta Dutta (English)

M.A, B.Ed, CTET, CSB

Ms. Sarojni Pandita (Science)

M.Sc, B.Ed    

Ms. Harmeet Kour (Science)

M.Sc, B.Ed ,CTET, CSB,NET   

Ms. Shanu Rani (Science)

M.Sc, B.Ed ,CTET  

Mr. Amit Kumar (Maths)

BSc, B.Ed

Ms. Shaily Singh (Maths)

MA, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Priya Malhotra (Maths)

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Sugam Mahajan (Maths)

M.SC, B.Ed

Ms. Rajni Sharma (S.S.T)

M.A, B.Ed,CTET

Ms. Joyce Teji (S.St) 

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Sushma Rajput (S.St)

M.A, M.Ed, CSB, CTET

Ms. Neelam Kumari (Sanskrit)

MA, B.Ed, NTT

Mr. Vidhya Sagar (Sanskrit)

M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil

Mr. Deepak Kumar Thapa (Hindi)

M.A, M.Ed, JKSET(Hindi)

Ms. Karamjit Kour (Hindi)

M.A, M.Ed

Ms. Romila Nahar (Hindi)

M.A, B.Ed, CSB

Mr. Harvinder Singh (Computer)

B.Tech

 

PRT  GROUP

QUALIFICATION

Ms. Santosh Dalmotra 

B.A, B.Ed, NTT

Ms. Manpreet Kour 

M.Sc, M.Ed

Ms. Meenakshi Chalotra

M.A, M.Ed, CTET

Ms. Madhu Sharma

MA, B.Ed

Ms. Neetra Sharma

B.A, M.Ed

Ms. Ramandeep Kour

M.A (Sociology), M.Ed

Ms. Sukriti Sharma

M.A (Edu, Philosophy), B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Isha Sharma

M.Sc (Home Sc), NET, Ph.d, B.Ed

Ms. Neha Chaudhary

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Neetu Singh

M.A, M.Ed, CSB

Ms. Sunakshi Ganotra

B.Sc, M.Ed

Ms. Priyanka Chanyal 

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Garima Pandit

M.A, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Harinder Kour

B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A(Eng), CTET

Ms. Suniya Bassan

B.Sc, B.Ed, PG(English),CTET(PRT)

Ms. Pooja Bakshi

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Shivani Sambyal

M.Sc, Math, B.Ed

Ms. Praveen Kour

M.A, B.Ed, 

Ms. Yashoda Bisht

M.A(Eng),B.Ed, CTET

 


NURSERY WING

QUALIFICATION

Ms. Narinder Kour 

Matric, NTT

Ms. Sanmeet Kour

M.A, NTT

Ms. Roshni Kumari

MBA, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Anju Bala

M.A, B.Ed, CTET,CSB

Ms. Isha Gupta

M.COM, B.Ed, CTET

Ms. Monalisa Dubey

M.A(Eng), B.Ed, CTET,NTT,PTT

Ms. Arti Sandhal

12th ,NTT

Ms. Gargi Andotra 

B.Sc, M.Ed,C.T.E.T

Ms. Gurneet Kour 

M.Com ,B.Ed, Basic course in Computer

Ms. Yashoda 

M.A, B.Ed, Diploma in NTT,C.T.E.T, Certificate course in Early child care education.


COUNSELOR

Ms. Kiran Choudhary                                    

M.A (H), B.Ed, CTET


SPECIAL EDUCATOR

Ms. Parvinder Kour                                                

B.Sc,B.Ed,GNM


PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTOR

Mr. Rajeshwar                                                

B.P.Ed


LIBRARIAN

Ms. Darshana Devi                                        

B.Com, B Lib.

Ms. Pardeep Kour                                                   

B.A, M.Lib


MUSIC    

Ms. Parshotma Atri                                         

B.A in Music


DRAWING

Ms. Manju Kumari

B.F.A( Bachelor of Fine arts)


LABORATORY ATTENDANT / ASSISTANT

Mr. Sham Lal

B.Sc, B.Ed

Mr. Satpal

10th

Mr. Sandeep Singh

12th

Mr. Sahil kumar

B.A

Mr. Karan kumar

B.A


OFFICE STAFF

Mr. Anil Jagotra 

Office Superintendent

Ms. Prakriti Sharma

Accounts Assistant

Ms. Sheetal Pathania

Office Clerk


HELPERS

  1. Ms. Santosh Sharma

  2. Ms. Santosh Kumari

  3. Ms. Santosh Sharma

  4. Ms. Bimla Devi

  5. Ms. Shivani

  6. Mr. Rampal

  7. Mr. Adesh Kumar

  8. Mr. Sunil Kumar

  9. Mr. Satpal

  10. Mr. Sarvesh

  11. Mr. Balram

  12. Mr. Mohinder Kumar

  13. Mr. Tarsem

  14. Mr. Rohit Kumar

  15. Mr. Sanam Dogra        

  16. Mr. Ravan Kumar

  17. Mr. Naresh Kumar

  18. Mr. Mohinder Kumar

  19. Mr. Beli Ram

  20. Mr. Tarsem

  21. Mr. Arjun

  22. Mr. Pawan Kumar